PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. INTRODUCTION

  • (a) At SOLUTO CONSULTING AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS ASSESSMENT LTD, privacy and security are priorities. We are committed to transparency in the treatment of personal data of our users/clients, service providers, and suppliers. Therefore, this Privacy Policy establishes how the collection, use, and transfer of collected information are carried out.
  • (b) By using the services of SOLUTO CONSULTING AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS ASSESSMENT LTD, users are aware that their personal information will be collected and used as described in this Policy, in accordance with the General Data Protection Law (“LGPD,” Federal Law No. 13,709/2018), the Consumer Code (Federal Law No. 8,078/1990), and other applicable Brazilian legal norms.
  • (c) Thus, SOLUTO CONSULTING AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS ASSESSMENT LTD, headquartered at Rua Arnaldo Roque Brisque 174, Vista Alegre – Vinhedo SP – Zip Code 13.285-328, and registered with CNPJ under No. 09.579.745/0001-21, hereinafter referred to as “Soluto”, as the Controller of the data of its users, hereby presents the terms and conditions of its Privacy Policy.

 

2. OBJECTIVE

This Privacy Policy aims to protect the interests of the holders of Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, identifying which ones will be collected, how they will be collected, and for what purposes they may be used, processed, stored, and transferred by Soluto.

 

3. DEFINITIONS

All terms starting with a capital letter have the following specifically assigned meanings:

3.1 Controller – Natural or legal person, public or private, responsible for decisions regarding the processing of personal data;

3.2 Personal Data – Information related to an identified or identifiable natural person;

3.3 Sensitive Personal Data – Personal data on racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, union membership, or membership in religious, philosophical, or political organizations, data related to health or sex life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

3.4 Data – Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, together.

3.5 DPO – Data Protection Officer;

3.6 LGPD – Law 13,709/2018, General Data Protection Law;

3.7 Processor – Natural or legal person, public or private, who processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller;

3.8 Holders – Natural persons to whom the Data subject to processing refers, referenced in this policy, specifically:

    • 3.8.1 – “Collaborator Holder” for employees and other collaborators of Soluto;
    • 3.8.2 – “Supplier Holder” for service providers and other suppliers of Soluto;
    • 3.8.3 – “Prospect Holder” for potential clients of Soluto;
    • 3.8.4 – “Client Holder” for clients of Soluto;
    • 3.8.5 – “Indirect Holder” for natural persons consumers of products and/or services of the Client Holder;
    • 3.8.6 – “Third-Party Holder” for collaborators of the Client Holder.

 

4. DATA PROTECTION

4.1 – Data Collection from Holders

Soluto collects the following Data from each of the Holders:

  • 4.1.1 -Collaborator Holder: Name, address, marital status, email, telephone, ID, CPF (Brazilian Individual Taxpayer Registry), education, extracurricular courses, occupational health certificate, medical examination for admission/dismissal, digital work card, PIS (Social Integration Program), image, voice.
  • 4.1.2 -Supplier Holder: CNPJ (National Registry of Legal Entities), company name, address, legal representative and their data (ID, CPF, marital status, profession, and address), email, telephone, and registration data of supplier’s employees.
  • 4.1.3 -Prospect Holder: Name, email, and telephone.
  • 4.1.4 -Client Holder: When a legal entity: Company name, CNPJ, articles of organization, and address. When an individual: ID, CPF, driver’s license, marital status, proof of address.
  • 4.1.5 -Third-Party Holder: Occasionally in specific cases of preparation and renewal of processes for regulatory agency,: Registration with professional board, work card, vaccination card, salary, employment relationship, blood type, signatures.
  • 4.1.6 -Indirect Holder: Patient’s name, occasionally medical data, and evidence of complaints.

 

4.2  Collection Methods

The data is collected through email, WhatsApp, websites, and applications.

 

4.3 – Purpose

The collection and processing of Data carried out by Soluto, as the Controller of the Data, have strictly the following purposes:

4.3.1 – Data of Collaborator Holders:

  • Compliance with legal obligations, such as occupational safety and health, environmental, tax, labor, consumer, criminal, civil, sanitary, and civil rights;
  • Health, safety, and life insurance;
  • Providing medical assistance and treatment;
  • Employee benefits;
  • Payment of salaries, wages, and benefits;
  • Training and education of employees;
  • Selection and hiring;
  • Workforce planning, allocation, and optimization;
  • Communication with collaborators and leadership;
  • Confidentiality of business secrets and third-party data;
  • Protection of proprietary information and intellectual property;
  • Control of access and monitoring;
  • Physical and logical security.

 

4.4 – Data of Supplier Holders:

  • Registration, acceptance, and accreditation as a supplier;
  • Monitoring, evaluation, and qualification as a supplier;
  • Supply management;
  • Communication with suppliers;
  • Confidentiality of business secrets and third-party data;
  • Protection of proprietary information and intellectual property;
  • Control of access and monitoring;
  • Physical and logical security.

 

4.5 – Data of Prospect Holders:

  • Promotion and sale of products and services;
  • Providing information about products and services.

 

4.6 – Data of Client Holders:

  • Compliance with legal obligations;
  • Providing products and services contracted by the Client Holder;
  • Communication with the Client Holder;
  • Payment of amounts due;
  • Confidentiality of business secrets and third-party data;
  • Protection of proprietary information and intellectual property;
  • Control of access and monitoring;
  • Physical and logical security.

 

4.7 – Data of Third-Party Holders:

  • Control, authorization, and accreditation of professionals;
  • Communication with the Client Holder;
  • Confidentiality of business secrets and third-party data;
  • Protection of proprietary information and intellectual property;
  • Control of access and monitoring;
  • Physical and logical security.

 

4.8 – Data of Indirect Holders:

  • Providing health care services;
  • Protection of proprietary information and intellectual property;
  • Control of access and monitoring;
  • Physical and logical security.

 

5 – VALIDITY

This Privacy Policy comes into effect on the date of its publication and remains in force until its revocation.

 

6 – CONTACT

For more information about this Privacy Policy, contact us:

Email: contato@solutosaude.com.br

 

7 – AMENDMENTS

This Privacy Policy may be updated or revised at any time, with prior notice to the Holders. The latest version will always be available on the Soluto website.

 

8 – APPLICABLE LAW

This Privacy Policy will be interpreted and governed by Brazilian law, especially the General Data Protection Law (LGPD).

 

9 – RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES

Any dispute arising from this Privacy Policy will be resolved in the courts of the district where Soluto’s headquarters are located.